21st - 31st January 2019       #gibchess

Prizewinners - Week 1

Challengers A, Monday 22 - Friday 26 January

RankNameRtgFEDPtsPrize
1Saber Yasser2244MAR1st
2Jordan Martinez David2095ESP42nd-7th
3Allor Chukwuka2099NGR42nd-7th
4Madina Yadarola Martin2167ESP42nd-7th
5Longa Yauca Javier2198PER42nd-7th
6Pabalan Rocky2098PHI42nd-7th
7Ranaivoharisoa Alain2142MAD42nd-7th
8Richards Heather S2223AUSFemale
10Elishev Ivan2087RUS2075-2149
12Lacrosse Marc2117BEL2075-2149
13Sanz Wawer Daniel2134POL2075-2149
15Ungureanu Sandu2033ROU32000-2074
16Sanz Losada Victoriano2050ESP32000-2074
21Coleman David J2055ENG32000-2074
26Maric Boris2034GER32000-2074
19Chibnall Alana1906AUS3U2000
20Stern Geoffrey1940LUX3U2000
      

Amateurs A, Monday 22 - Friday 26 January

RankNameRtgFEDPtsPrize
1Stamenov Valeriy1803BUL1st-2nd
2Ashwani Kumar Grover1752IND1st-2nd
3Galvan Cipriani Viviana1826ESP43rd-8th
4Garcia-Blazquez Perez M1877ESP43rd-8th
5Cherigui Mourad1892MAR43rd-8th
6Marcos Herrero Francisco1876ESP43rd-8th
7Mircov Nicola-Alexandar1754ROU43rd-8th
8Lochte Szilvia1862HUN43rd-8th
18Georgieva Emilia1848BUL3Female
22Anjali R. Sagar1792IND3Female
50Ogunremi Adenike0NGR2Unrated
20Greco Joseph1650GIB31st GIB
55Lassan Szabolcs1346GIB22nd GIB
59Dhanwani Aditya1484GIB3rd GIB
      

Pairs Blitz, Sunday 28 January, Final Rankings    

1st The North (11 MP/40 BH.)    
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 FM Plotkin Victor 2242 CAN
2 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2321 IND
2. From Norway with Love (10 MP/46 BH.)    
    Best Mixed Team    
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 IM Devereaux Maxim L 2370 NOR
2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2178 NOR
3. The A Team (10 MP/38 BH.)    
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1   Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2429 ESP
2   Jurado Vazquez Javier 2117 ESP
4. Wronguns (10 MP/33 BH.)    
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 GM Williams Simon K 2455 ENG
2   Havik Victor 2063 NOR
     

Team Blitz, Thursday 25 January, Final Rankings

1. The Frenchie (10 MP/17 Pts.)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 GM Moussard Jules 2571 FRA
2 IM Bellahcene Bilel 2494 FRA
3 FM Perez Flavio 2279 FRA
4 GM Lagno Kateryna 2556 RUS
2nd-4th Subete al psicologo (9 MP/15½ Pts.)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 GM Larino Nieto David 2464 ESP
2 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2489 ESP
3 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2479 ESP
4 GM Anton Guijarro David 2666 ESP
2nd-4th The A Team (9 MP/15½ Pts.)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2429 ESP
2 FM Garcia Martin Marta 2323 ESP
3 IM Nihal Sarin 2524 IND
4 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo 2318 ESP
2nd-4th Mapucho (9 MP/15 Pts.)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2554 CHI
2 IM Estrada Nieto Julian 2222 MEX
3 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2510 ESP
4 IM Suarez Gomez Julio 2486 ESP
         
1st Mixed Team The Parking (8 MP/13½ Pts.)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED
1 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2427 ESP
2 IM Martinez Martin David 2399 ESP
3 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2330 ESP
4 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli 2014 MEX