21st - 31st January 2019       #gibchess

Please note: Round 10 starts at 11.00 CET

View these pairings on chess-results.com or see previous rounds

Masters Round 10, Thursday 1 February, 11.00 CET

Bo. Name Pts   Pts Name
1 Aronian Levon 7   7 Nakamura Hikaru
2 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 7   7 Rapport Richard
3 Le Quang Liem   7 Dubov Daniil
4 Vitiugov Nikita   Antipov Mikhail Al.
5 Gupta Abhijeet   Duda Jan-Krzysztof
6 Wang Hao   Howell David W L
7 Adams Michael   Grandelius Nils
8 Cheparinov Ivan   Vocaturo Daniele
9 Oparin Grigoriy   Gelfand Boris
10 Kobo Ori   6 Ivanchuk Vassily
11 Deac Bogdan-Daniel 6   6 Navara David
12 Motylev Alexander 6   6 Peralta Fernando
13 Sutovsky Emil 6   6 Pichot Alan
14 Cramling Pia 6   6 Akobian Varuzhan
15 Sethuraman S.P. 6   6 Perez Ponsa Federico
16 Bindrich Falko 6   6 Batsiashvili Nino
17 Nihal Sarin 6   6 Svane Rasmus
18 Buhmann Rainer 6   6 Epishin Vladimir
19 Debashis Das 6   6 Sandipan Chanda
20 Tregubov Pavel V. 6   6 Swapnil S. Dhopade
21 Narayanan S. L. 6   6 Gunina Valentina
22 Ju Wenjun 6   6 Henderson De La Fuente Lance
23 Saric Ivan   6 Kozak Adam
24 Muzychuk Mariya   Harikrishna P.
25 Bosiocic Marin   Gagare Shardul
26 Gledura Benjamin   Praggnanandhaa R
27 Gopal G.N.   Suarez Gomez Julio
28 Mikhalevski Victor   Huschenbeth Niclas
29 Donchenko Alexander   Zanan Evgeny
30 Kollars Dmitrij   Moussard Jules
31 Muzychuk Anna   Salomon Johan
32 Esipenko Andrey   Saduakassova Dinara
33 Grigoriants Sergey   Prasanna Raghuram Rao
34 Huzman Alexander   Dragnev Valentin
35 Kosteniuk Alexandra   Venkatesh M.R.
36 Lagno Kateryna   Grinberg Eyal
37 Xu Yi   Michalik Peter
38 Kaidanov Gregory   Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh
39 Prithu Gupta   Lalith Babu M R
40 Short Nigel D 5   Bakalchuk Johnatan
41 Anton Guijarro David 5   5 Gaehwiler Gabriel
42 Banusz Tamas 5   5 Vega Gutierrez Sabrina
43 Melia Salome 5   5 Georgiev Kiril
44 Papp Gabor 5   5 Raja Harshit
45 Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 5   5 Sonis Francesco
46 Sukandar Irine Kharisma 5   5 Baron Tal
47 Mkrtchian Lilit 5   5 Moroni Luca Jr
48 Dvirnyy Danyyil 5   5 Martinez Martin David
49 Lei Tingjie 5   5 Shachar Ehud
50 Tate Alan 5   5 Libiszewski Fabien
51 Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 5   5 Antal Gergely
52 Steinberg Nitzan 5   5 Hemant Sharma (Del)
53 Gara Ticia 5   5 Goryachkina Aleksandra
54 Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 5   5 Batchimeg Tuvshintugs
55 Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 5   5 Stefanova Antoaneta
56 Almagro Llamas Pablo 5   5 Haria Ravi
57 Paehtz Elisabeth 5   5 Papp Petra
58 Merario Alarcon Andres 5   5 Lou Yiping
59 Sahl Sheila Barth 5   5 Yankelevich Lev
60 Docx Stefan 5   5 Nandhidhaa Pv
61 Blomqvist Erik   Gara Anita
62 Paehtz Thomas   Bellahcene Bilel
63 Gandrud Vegar Koi   Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
64 Khotenashvili Bela   Horvath Dominik
65 Padmini Rout   Studer Noel
66 Cawdery Daniel   Sadhwani Raunak
67 De Francesco Klaus   Gavrilescu David
68 Serarols Mabras Bernat   Swayams Mishra
69 Perez Flavio   Wemmers Xander
70 Solomon Kenny   Mohota Nisha
71 Bopp Thomas  Dr.   Keymer Vincent
72 Hoolt Sarah   Antova Gabriela
73 Ranaivoharisoa Alain   Erenberg Ariel
74 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio   Stark Lars
75 Bjerre Jonas Buhl   Yoo Christopher Woojin
76 Blohberger Felix   Gavilan Diaz Mario
77 Lazarne Vajda Szidonia   Paramzina Anastasya
78 Dzagnidze Nana 4   4 Maisuradze Nino
79 Meszaros Andras 4   4 Cernousek Lukas
80 Lercel Michal 4   4 Akesson Ralf
81 Wilson Matthew R *) 2   Reuben Stewart *)
82 Oglaza Oskar 4   4 Zhukova Natalia
83 Kvisla Johannes Luangtep 4   4 Tarjan James
84 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 4   4 Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo
85 Plotkin Victor 4   4 Pigott John C
86 Wallace John Paul 4   4 Richards Heather S
87 Devereaux Maxim L 4   4 Pein Jonathan
88 Perez Garcia Alejandro 4   4 Barthel Ansgar
89 Renman Nils-Gustaf 4   4 Spence David J
90 Bendayan Claros Aaron 4   4 Lombaers Peter
91 Pinho Paulo 4   4 Jessel Stephen
92 Movileanu Daniela 4   4 Lopez Mulet Inigo
93 Povah Nigel E 4   4 Maloberti David
94 Roman Lopez Jesus 4   4 Goriatchkin Jouri
95 Pabalan Rocky 4   4 Rapport Jovana
96 Mannion Stephen R 4   4 Hapala Elisabeth
97 Heinemann Josefine 4   4 Tejaswini Sagar
98 Bellin Robert   4 Bozinovic Boban
99 Garcia Martin Marta   Verneuil Pascal
100 Smith Andrew Philip   Bergstrom Rolf
101 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin   Bliumberg Vladislav
102 Midonet Matthieu   Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo
103 Coleman David J   Semprun Martinez Fernando
104 Van Zyl-Rudd Jack   Marder Simon
105 Hamer Martyn   Barraza Caracuel Ignacio
106 Avila Fraire Ameyalli   Guthrie David
107 Weisbuch Udi   Obiamiwe Paul
108 Suez-Panama Gilles   Lochte Thomas
109 Walton Alan J 3   3 Hewson Brian W R
110 Janiszewski Maciej 3   3 Makka Ioulia
111 Gagare Shalmali 3   3 Baert Andy
112 De Graaf Dick 3   3 Sanjuan Garcia Miguel
113 Safarian Alek 3   3 Herzwurm Robert
114 Biegel Thomas 3   3 Veltkamp Gerben
115 Stewart Ashley 3   3 Chibnall Alana
116 Bolt Graham 3   3 Sajjadi Kimiya
117 Mayank Pal 3   3 Cholleti Sahajasri
118 Compton Alistair 3   3 Cherigui Mourad
119 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 3   3 Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus
120 Cramling Bellon Anna 3   Bjerre Tavs
121 Kozarcanin Sead   Lochte Szilvia
122 Gravett Alan D   Bryant Richard B E
123 Adewole Adeyinka   Klementys Jerzy
124 Gillis Onieva Celia   Burke Mitchell R
125 Yilmaz Kazim   Dev Shah
126 Mozelius Peter   Helin Mikael
127 Ansari Athar 2   2 Van De Groep William
128 Odeh Kenneth   Edvardsen Ragnar
129 Bullock Lee ½   Francois-Haugrin Said
130 Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 5   0 -
131 Edouard Romain 4   0 -
132 Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos   0 -
133 Santos Ruiz Miguel 4   0 -
134 Larino Nieto David 5   0 -
135 Esserman Marc   0 -
136 Quillan Gary   0 -
137 Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2   0 -
138 De Haan Eric 5   0 -
139 Schwartz Ylon 0   0 -
140 Mifsud T. ½   0 -
141 Estrada Nieto Julian 3   0 -
142 Longa Yauca Javier 3   0 -
143 Osuna Vega Enrique 3   0 -
144 Byron Alan M 3   0 -
145 Dasaolu Rotimi   0 -
146 Redondo Flores David   0 -
147 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee   0 -